Filters

Theme
Format
Other Filters

More to come

Wednesday 1 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
The Cocktail Session is from 5:00 - 7:00pm
30 minutes, 8:00 AM EDT - 8:30 AM EDT

Talk

8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Welcome and Meeting Format
15 minutes, 8:30 AM EDT - 8:45 AM EDT

Talk

Ludvik Martinu, Polytechnique Montreal (Master of ceremonies)

8:45 AM
8:45 AM
Gas Turbine Energy Systems with Hydrogen Fuels
35 minutes, 8:45 AM EDT - 9:20 AM EDT

Talk

Manfred Klein, MA Klein and Assoc. (Speaker)

9:20 AM
9:20 AM
9:55 AM
9:55 AM
Powering Sustainable Aviation - Hydrogen Perspectives
35 minutes, 9:55 AM EDT - 10:30 AM EDT

Talk

Eric Bélanger, Pratt & Whitney Canada (Speaker)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Refreshment Break
30 minutes, 10:30 AM EDT - 11:00 AM EDT
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Talk

Andrew Stuart, Hydrogen Optimized Inc (Speaker)

11:20 AM
11:20 AM
Surface Engineering for Sustainable Hydrogen Technologies
35 minutes, 11:20 AM EDT - 11:55 AM EDT

Talk

Jan P. Beuscher, Fraunhofer Institute for Surface Engineering and Thin Films (Speaker)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Lunch
1 hour, 12:00 PM EDT - 1:00 PM EDT
1:00 PM
1:00 PM

Talk

Robert Schulz, Hydro-Québec (Speaker)

1:20 PM
1:20 PM
Hydrogen and Materials for the Aerospace Industry
20 minutes, 1:20 PM EDT - 1:40 PM EDT

Talk

Roger Eybel, SAfran Landing Systems (Speaker)

1:40 PM
1:40 PM
Thermal and Plasma Spray Deposited Coatings
15 minutes, 1:40 PM EDT - 1:55 PM EDT

Talk

Christian Moreau, Concordia University (Speaker)

1:55 PM
1:55 PM
Plasma Deposition of Functional and Multifunctional Coatings
15 minutes, 1:55 PM EDT - 2:10 PM EDT

Talk

Ludvik Martinu, Polytechnique Montreal (Speaker)

2:10 PM
2:10 PM
Refreshment Break
30 minutes, 2:10 PM EDT - 2:40 PM EDT

Talk

2:40 PM
2:40 PM
Challenges and Opportunities for PEM Water Electrolysis
20 minutes, 2:40 PM EDT - 3:00 PM EDT

Talk

Khalid Fatih, NRC-CNRC (Speaker)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Research Challenges/Voting
20 minutes, 3:00 PM EDT - 3:20 PM EDT

Panel

Keith Legg, Cordesa LLC (Moderator)

3:20 PM
3:20 PM
Panel Discussion
1 hour, 3:20 PM EDT - 4:20 PM EDT

Panel

Ludvik Martinu, Polytechnique Montreal (Moderator)

Daniel Schröder, TU Braunschweig (Panelist)

Manfred Klein, MA Klein and Assoc. (Panelist)

Robert Schulz, Hydro-Québec (Panelist)

Eric Bélanger, Pratt & Whitney Canada (Panelist)

Christoph Herrmann, Fraunhofer Institute or Surface Engineering and Thin Films IST (Panelist)

4:20 PM
4:20 PM
Research Priorities
20 minutes, 4:20 PM EDT - 4:40 PM EDT

Talk

Keith Legg, Cordesa LLC (Moderator)

4:40 PM
4:40 PM
Session Summary
15 minutes, 4:40 PM EDT - 4:55 PM EDT

Talk

Ludvik Martinu, Polytechnique Montreal (Master of ceremonies)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Cocktail Session is from 5:00 - 7:00pm
2 hours, 5:00 PM EDT - 7:00 PM EDT

Talk

Schedule
You can add custom text at the top of the schedule page
Choose a preferred schedule view or leave it on auto to let Grenadine decide.
Check this box to display a view switcher (List, Tiles, Grid, Calendar) in the schedule. Otherwise, it will be hidden.
Allow users to "favorite" sessions (i.e. "add sessions to their list of favorites") to create their own personalized schedules.
This only applies to sessions that require a simple signup (i.e. sessions with limited capacity)
The "remaining capacity" only applies to sessions that require signing up or purchasing of a ticket to attend.
Will display child sessions right on the main schedule listing page. Otherwise, child sessions are only listed in a session's detail page.