Michael Bitton

Other

Sessions in which Michael Bitton attends

Monday 17 May, 2021

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Keynote

Althea Need Kaminske, St. Bonaventure University (Keynote speaker)

Carolina Kuepper-Tetzel, University of Glasgow (Keynote speaker)

Juliet Dunphy, Concordia University (Speaker)

Deena Kara Shaffer, Ryerson University (Speaker)

12:15 PM
12:15 PM

Research to Practice Session

Nina Sulkin, Ryerson University (Speaker)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

Research to Practice Session

Laurie Hazard, Bryant University (Speaker)

Stephanie Carter, Bryant University (Speaker)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

Creative Workshop Session

Krista Elliott, Ontario Tech University (Speaker)

Creative Workshop Session

Rashmini Segarajasinghe-Ernest, Dawson College (Speaker)

Tuesday 18 May, 2021

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Panel

Jennifer Yates, Auckland University of Technology (Panelist)

Julia Bohlmann, University of Glasgow (Panelist)

Emily Guetzoian, Pepperdine Graziadio Business School (Panelist)

Alexandre Liepins, McGill University (Panelist)

Carrie Hanson, McGill University (Panelist)

Lyn Benn, Kwantlen Polytechnic University (Panelist)

Amy Allhouse, University of Bradford, UK (Speaker)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM

Creative Workshop Session

Sarah Irwin-Gardner, York University (Speaker)

Cathy Boyd-Withers, York University (Speaker)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

Research to Practice Session

Emily Fjeldsted, Concordia University (Speaker)

Laura Mitchell, Concordia University (Speaker)

Kirk Kelly, Concordia University (Speaker)

Margaret Colton, Concordia University (Speaker)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

Keynote

George Dei, University of Toronto (Keynote speaker)

Wednesday 19 May, 2021

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Creative Workshop Session

Leonard Geddes, The LearnWell Projects (Speaker)

12:45 PM
12:45 PM
Day 3: Regional Meeting & AGM - Lunch 1 hour, 12:45 PM EDT - 1:45 PM EDT

Lunch

Lyn Benn, Kwantlen Polytechnic University (Speaker)

Lindsay Heggie, Queen's University (Speaker)

Katharine Carmichael, NorQuest College (Speaker)

Julie Fillmore, LSAC Atlantic Regional Chair & Accessibility Services, Mount Saint Vincent University (Speaker)

Sandra Smith, University of the Fraser Valley (Speaker)

Madelyn Steed, Ryerson University (Speaker)

Marti Alger, Kwantlen Polytechnic University (Speaker)

Deena Kara Shaffer, Ryerson University (Speaker)

Juliet Dunphy, Concordia University (Speaker)

Andrea Moon, Ryerson University (Speaker)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

Research to Practice Session

Liliya Nikolova, Cegep John Abbott College (Speaker)

Patricia Mackie, Cegep John Abbott College (Speaker)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

Research to Practice Session

Jennifer Amy, The University of Saskatchewan (Speaker)