Takumi Ide

Associate professor
University of Fukui
Participates in 1 Session
https://r-info.ad.u-fukui.ac.jp/Profiles/2/0000173/profile.html?lang=en

Documents

Sessions in which Takumi Ide participates

Wednesday 4 August, 2021

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00

Panel

Stanislav Kirschbaum, York University Glendon Campus (Chair)

Takumi Ide, University of Fukui (Panelist)

Francesco Leoncini, University of Venice - Italy (Panelist)

Yuzu Nakatsuji, Kyoto University (Panelist)

Sessions in which Takumi Ide attends

Tuesday 3 August, 2021

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00

Panel

Serhii Humennyi, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv (Chair)

Yuki Murata, University of Vienna (Panelist)

Romana Bahry, York University (Panelist)

Natalia Cornett, Brandeis University (Panelist)

11:00
11:00

Panel

Jan Kubik, Rutgers University and University College London (Chair)

Piotr Kocyba, TU Chemnitz (Panelist)

Małgorzata Łukianow, Polish Academy of Sciences, Institute of Philosophy and Sociology (Panelist)

Dániel Mikecz, Eötvös Loránd Research Network Centre for Social Sciences, Hungary (Panelist)

Stefan Garsztecki, Institute for European Studies and History, TU Chemnitz, Germany (Discussant)

14:00
14:00
Session 3.5: Czech and Slovak History 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:00 - 15:30

Panel

James Krapfl, McGill University (Chair)

Stanislav Kirschbaum, York University Glendon Campus (Panelist)

Jana Lainto, University of Helsinki (Panelist)

Ludmila Lambeinova, State Regional Archives, Litomeřice, Kamýcká Department (Panelist)

Thursday 5 August, 2021

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00

Panel

Hiroshi Fukuda, Seijo University, Japan (Chair)

Kusaka Ja, Meiji Gakuin University, Japan (Panelist)

Jaroslav David, University of Ostrava, Faculty of Arts, Department of Czech Language (Panelist)

Noriko Tsujikawa, Kindai University, Japan (Panelist)

Hisashi Shigematsu, University of Tokyo (Discussant)

16:00
16:00

Panel

Jaroslav David, University of Ostrava, Faculty of Arts, Department of Czech Language (Chair)

Yoshiyuki Morishita, Ibaraki University (Panelist)

Nobuyuki Tsunoda, Osaka City University (Panelist)

Naoki Kosaka, Atomi University (Panelist)

Friday 6 August, 2021

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00

Panel

Andriy Zayarnyuk, University of Winnipeg (Chair)

Darius Staliunas, Lithuanian institute of history (Panelist)

Anton Kotenko, National Research University "Higher School of Economics" (Panelist)

Yoko Aoshima, Hokkaido University, Japan (Panelist)

Saturday 7 August, 2021

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00

Panel

Hiroshi Fukuda, Seijo University, Japan (Panelist)

Joerg Hackmann, U Szczecin (Panelist)

19:00
19:00

Keynote

Serhy Yekelchyk, University of Victoria (Speaker)

Omer Bartov, Brown University (Speaker)

Serhii Plokhii, Department of History, Harvard University (Speaker)

Paul Robinson, University of Ottawa (Moderator)